Lotto 665:
Constantius I Chlorus as Caesar (293-305 AD). AE Follis, 301 AD. Siscia mint. Obv. CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev. SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae; in fields, star-A; in exergue, SIS. RIC VI 135a. 10.28 g. 29.00 mm. Superb example with lovely dark brown patina. Virtually as struck. Minor roughnesses, otherwise. about FDC.
Ex Gorny & Mosch, 284, 2022, 1012.
Base d'asta € 100
Prezzo attuale € 100
Lotto non in vendita
Prezzo attuale € 100
Lotto non in vendita