Lotto 644:
Postumus (259-268). AE Antoninianus, Treveri mint. Obv. IMP C POSTVMVS PF AVG. Radiate, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev. LAETITIA AVG (in exergue). Galley left; hortator at stern. RIC V 73; C. 167. AE. 3.94 g. 22.50 mm. Lovely brown patina. Bold portrait, virtually as struck. About FDC.
Base d'asta € 250
Prezzo attuale € 4200
Offerte: 52
Lotto non in vendita