Lotto 520:
Caracalla (198-217). AE 29mm. Serdica mint (Thrace). Obv. AVT K M AVP CEV ANTΩNEINOC. Laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev. OVΠIAC CEPΔIKHC. Homonoia, standing facing, head left, sacrificing out of patera over light altar and holding cornucopiae. Varbanov III 2392. AE. 17.12 g. 29.00 mm. R. Blackish green patina. BB.
Base d'asta € 40
Prezzo attuale € 65
Lotto non in vendita