Lotto 10:
Italy. Campania, Neapolis. AE 20 mm, circa 250-225 BC. Obv. Laureate head of Apollo left. Rev. Man-faced bull right, crowned by Victory. HN Italy 595. AE. g. 6.30 VF. Green patina.
Italia Greca. Campania, Neapolis. AE 20 mm, ca. 250-225 a.C. D/ Testa laureata di Apollo a sinistra. R/ Toro androcefalo a destra, incoronato da Nike. Sotto, N. HN Italy 595. AE. g. 6.30 BB. Patina verde.
Base d'asta € 30
Lotto non in vendita